City Officials

  • SP Member

    Chairman:

    • Committee on Education, Culture, Arts, and Heritage
    • Committee on Rules and Styles

    Vice Chairman:

    • Committee on Health
    • Committee on People’s Council and Sectoral Development

    Member:

    • Committee on Civil Service and Reorganization
    • Committee on Family, Women, and Children’s Welfare
    • Committee on Good Government and Ethics
    • Committee on Science and Technology Development
    • Committee on Ways and Means
    • Committee on Youth and Sports Development
  • SP Member

    Chairman:

    • Committee on Labor, Employment, and Human Resources Development
    • Committee on Social Welfare and Development

    Member:

    • Committee on Barangay Development
    • Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction and Climate Change Adaptation
    • Committee on Economic, Trade, and Industry Development
    • Committee on Health
    • Committee on Infrastructure Development
    • Committee on Rules and Styles
    • Committee on Ways and Means
  • SP Member

    Chairman:

    • Committee on Accounts
    • Committee on Civil Service and Reorganization

    Member:

    • Committee on Education, Culture, Arts, and Heritage
    • Committee on Health
    • Committee on Infrastructure Development
    • Committee on People’s Council and Sectoral Development
    • Committee on Public Order and Safety
  • SP Member

    Chairman:

    • Committee on People’s Council and Sectoral Development
    • Committee on Tourism Development

    Vice-Chairman:

    • Committee on Youth and Sports Development

    Member:

    • Committee on Appropriations
    • Committee on Environment and Natural Resources Development
    • Committee on Infrastructure Development
    • Committee on Public Order and Safety
    • Committee on Urban Planning, Housing, and Resettlement
  • SP Member

    Chairman:

    • Committee on Family, Women, and Children’s Welfare
    • Committee on Good Government and Ethics

    Vice-Chairman:

    • Committee on Franchises and Licenses
    • Committee on Rules and Styles

    Member:

    • Committee on Barangay Development
    • Committee on Civil Service and Reorganization
    • Committee on Economic, Trade, and Industry Development
    • Committee on Education, Culture, Arts, and Heritage
    • Committee on Labor, Employment, and Human Resources Development
    • Committee on Social Welfare and Development
    • Committee on Tourism Development
    • Committee on Ways and Means
  • SP Member

    Chairman:

    • Committee on Public Order and Safety
    • Committee on Urban Planning, Housing, and Resettlement

    Vice Chairman:

    • Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction and Climate Change Adaptation

    Member:

    • Committee on Economic, Trade, and Industry Development
    • Committee on Franchises and Licenses
    • Committee on Good Government and Ethics
    • Committee on Rules and Styles
    • Committee on Youth and Sports Development
  • SP Member

    Chairman:

    • Committee on Ways and Means
    • Committee on Franchises and Licenses

    Vice Chairman:

    • Committee on Civil Service and Reorganization
    • Committee on Environment and Natural Resources Development
    • Committee on Good Government and Ethics
    • Committee on Infrastructure Development

    Member:

    • Committee on Accounts
    • Committee on Labor, Employment, and Human Resources Development
    • Committee on Public Order and Safety
    • Committee on Rules and Styles
    • Committee on Urban Planning, Housing, and Resettlement
  • SP Member

    Chairman:

    • Committee on Economic, Trade, and Industry Development
    • Committee on Environment and Natural Resources Development

    Vice Chairman:

    • Committee on Accounts
    • Committee on Appropriations
    • Committee on Labor, Employment, and Human Resources Development
    • Committee on Science and Technology Development
    • Committee on Ways and Means

    Member:

    • Committee on Franchises and Licenses
    • Committee on People’s Council and Sectoral Development
  • SP Member

    Chairman:

    • Committee on Health
    • Committee on Science and Technology Development

    Vice Chairman:

    • Committee on Economic, Trade, and Industry Development
    • Committee on Education, Culture, Arts, and Heritage
    • Committee on Social Welfare and Development
    • Committee on Tourism Development

    Member:

    • Committee on Accounts
    • Committee on Appropriations
    • Committee on Civil Service and Reorganization
    • Committee on Environment and Natural Resources Development
    • Committee on Family, Women, and Children’s Welfare
    • Committee on Labor, Employment, and Human Resources Development
  • SP Member

    Chairman:

    • Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction and Climate Change Adaptation
    • Committee on Infrastructure Development

    Vice Chairman:

    • Committee on Barangay Development
    • Committee on Public Order and Safety
    • Committee on Urban Planning, Housing, and Resettlement

    Member:

    • Committee on Appropriations
    • Committee on Environment and Natural Resources Development
    • Committee on Franchises and Licenses
    • Committee on Science and Technology Development
  • SP Member
    President, Liga ng mga Barangay
     
    Chairman:

    • Committee on Barangay Development

    Vice Chairman:

    • Committee on Family, Women, and Children’s Welfare

    Member:

    • Committee on Accounts
    • Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction and Climate Change Adaptation
    • Committee on Good Government and Ethics
    • Committee on People’s Council and Sectoral Development
    • Committee on Social Welfare and Development
    • Committee on Tourism Development
    • Committee on Urban Planning, Housing, and Resettlement
    • Committee on Youth and Sports Development
  • SP Member
    President, SK Federation

    Chairman:

    • Committee on Youth and Sports Development

    Member:

    • Committee on Barangay Development
    • Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction and Climate Change Adaptation
    • Committee on Education, Culture, Arts, and Heritage
    • Committee on Family, Women, and Children’s Welfare
    • Committee on Health
    • Committee on Science and Technology Development
    • Committee on Social Welfare and Development
    • Committee on Tourism Development

City Official Committee Composition

Chairman:

Hon. Jose S. Aquino II

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Joseph Omar O. Andaya

Member:

Hon. Cherry May G. Busa

Hon. Cromwell P. Nortega

Hon. Vincent Rizal C. Rosario

Chairman:

Hon. Derrick A. Plaza

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Joseph Omar O. Andaya

Member:

Hon. Cherry May G. Busa

Hon. John Gil S. Unay, Sr.

Hon. Gemma P. Tabada

Chairman:

Hon. Gemma P. Tabada

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Vincent Rizal C. Rosario

Member:

Hon. Wen Kok L. Chiang II

Hon. Rema E. Burdeos

Hon. Ferdinand E. Nalcot

Chairman:

Hon. Derrick A. Plaza

Vice Chairman:

Hon. John Gil S. Unay, Sr.

Member:

Hon. Cherry May G. Busa

Hon. Rema E. Burdeos

Hon. Glenn C. Carampatana

Chairman:

Hon. Vincent Rizal C. Rosario

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Ehrnest John C. Sanchez

Member:

Hon. Ferdinand E. Nalcot

Hon. Gemma P. Tabada

Hon. Wen Kok L. Chiang II

Chairman:

Hon. Joseph Omar O. Andaya

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Cherry May G. Busa

Member:

Hon. Rema E. Burdeos

Hon. Ferdinand E. Nalcot

Hon. Ehrnest John C. Sanchez

Chairman:

Hon. Glenn C. Carampatana

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Cherry May G. Busa

Member:

Hon. Rema E. Burdeos

Hon. Wen Kok L. Chiang II

Hon. Derrick A. Plaza

Chairman:

Hon. Joseph Omar O. Andaya

Vice Chairman:

Hon. John Gil S. Unay, Sr.

Member:

Hon. Cromwell P. Nortega

Hon. Cherry May G. Busa

Hon. Vincent Rizal C. Rosario

Chairman:

Hon. Rema E. Burdeos

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Gemma P. Tabada

Member:

Hon. Cherry May G. Busa

Hon. Glenn C. Carampatana

Hon. Wen Kok L. Chiang II

Chairman:

Hon. John Gil S. Unay, Sr.

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Rema E. Burdeos

Member:

Hon. Ehrnest John C. Sanchez

Hon. Joseph Omar O. Andaya

Hon. Vincent Rizal C. Rosario

Chairman:

Hon. Rema E. Burdeos

Vice Chairman:

Hon. John Gil S. Unay, Sr.

Member:

Hon. Ehrnest John C. Sanchez

Hon. Gemma P. Tabada

Hon. Glenn C. Carampatana

Chairman:

Hon. Cherry May G. Busa

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Glenn C. Carampatana

Member:

Hon. Ferdinand E. Nalcot

Hon. Wen Kok L. Chiang II

Hon. Derrick A. Plaza

Chairman:

Hon. Vincent Rizal C. Rosario

Vice Chairman:

Hon. John Gil S. Unay, Sr.

Member:

Hon. Cromwell P. Nortega

Hon. Derrick A. Plaza

Hon. Ferdinand E. Nalcot

Chairman:

Hon. Ferdinand E. Nalcot

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Joseph Omar O. Andaya

Member:

Hon. Rema E. Burdeos

Hon. Cherry May G. Busa

Hon. John Gil S. Unay, Sr.

Chairman:

Hon. Cromwell P. Nortega

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Glenn C. Carampatana

Member:

Hon. Derrick A. Plaza

Hon. Gemma P. Tabada

Hon. Joseph Omar O. Andaya

Chairman:

Hon.Ehrnest John C. Sanchez

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Vincent Rizal C. Rosario

Member:

Hon. John Gil S. Unay, Sr.

Hon. Cromwell P. Nortega

Hon. Derrick A. Plaza

Chairman:

Hon. Glenn C. Carampatana

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Rema E. Burdeos

Member:

Hon. Ferdinand E. Nalcot

Hon. Ehrnest John C. Sanchez

Hon. John Gil S. Unay, Sr.

Chairman:

Hon. Cherry May G. Busa

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Joseph Omar O. Andaya

Member:

Hon. Vincent Rizal C. Rosario

Hon. Wen Kok L. Chiang II

Hon. Glenn C. Carampatana

Chairman:

Hon. Ferdinand E. Nalcot

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Cherry May G. Busa

Member:

Hon. Gemma P. Tabada

Hon. Wen Kok L. Chiang II

Hon. Rema E. Burdeos

Chairman:

Hon. Cromwell P. Nortega

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Cherry May G. Busa

Member:

Hon. Rema E. Burdeos

Hon. Wen Kok L. Chiang II

Hon. Gemma P. Tabada

Chairman:

Hon. Ehrnest John C. Sanchez

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Vincent Rizal C. Rosario

Member:

Hon. Cromwell P. Nortega

Hon. Gemma P. Tabada

Hon. John Gil S. Unay, Sr.

Chairman:

Hon. John Gil S. Unay, Sr.

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Joseph Omar O. Andaya

Member:

Hon. Glenn C. Carampatana

Hon. Rema E. Burdeos

Hon. Ferdinand E. Nalcot

Chairman:

Hon. Wen Kok L. Chiang II

Vice Chairman:

Hon. Cromwell P. Nortega

Member:

Hon. Ehrnest John C. Sanchez

Hon. Gemma P. Tabada

Hon. Glenn C. Carampatana

Get in touch with us

Contact us

Republic of the Philippines

Office of the City Mayor

J.Rosales Avenue, Doongan

Telephone no.      8175598

Fax No.                  (085) 225-5737

Email Address:   cmo_butuan7@yahoo.com

Education - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.